Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 65: Whoop Ass Official Results

September 25, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Dodge Theater
Phoenix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Hedrick Brandon Oliver Decision 3rd
[detail] Tony Cobos David Marquez Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Santos Mike Gul TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Schmadeke Juan Mohawk Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Brandon Wylie Chris Lee Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Roberts Justin Nauling Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Paul Arroyo David Canuas KO 1st 1:41
[detail] Richie Reyes Wayne Nickula TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] John Wood Doug Berude Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Peak Cory Timmerman Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Gilbert Aldana Tim McMullen KO 1st

Full Results:

Nick Hedrick Vs. Brandon Oliver
Name Nick Hedrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Nick Hedrick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tony Cobos Vs. David Marquez
Name Tony Cobos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name David Marquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Devil's Den
Tony Cobos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jason Santos Vs. Mike Gul
Name Jason Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul Schmadeke Vs. Juan Mohawk
Name Paul Schmadeke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Mohawk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Schmadeke Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Brandon Wylie Vs. Chris Lee
Name Brandon Wylie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Brandon Wylie Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brandon Roberts Vs. Justin Nauling
Name Brandon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Justin Nauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Brausa Academy
Brandon Roberts Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Paul Arroyo Vs. David Canuas
Name Paul Arroyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Canuas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Arroyo Wins by KO 1:41 in the 1st round


Richie Reyes Vs. Wayne Nickula
Name Richie Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Nickula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richie Reyes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 1st round


John "BIG" Wood Vs. Doug Berude
Name John Wood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Berude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Wood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Chris "Mountian Mayhem" Peak Vs. Cory Timmerman
Name Chris Peak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-18-0
Team Zuma Martial Arts
VS
Name Cory Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 363 (164.65 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Brausa Academy
Chris Peak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Gilbert "El Peligroso" Aldana Vs. Tim McMullen
Name Gilbert Aldana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim McMullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gilbert Aldana Wins by KO in the 1st round