Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 2 Official Results

March 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
North Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Ford Darren Gunnell Decision
[detail] Alex Wright Kris Michalowski Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Robin Robson Dave Langham Submission 3rd
[detail] Aaron Buam Craig Skelton TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Keishi Maeda Sean O'Neill Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Paul Cook David Hill Decision
[detail] Brett Lee Michael O'Neill Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Gregory Ross Nolan Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] David Smyth Lee Bowes TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dave Hirst Rich Kenny Submission 2nd 1:54
[detail] Steve Mains Al Osta Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Ritley Tim Halton Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Graham Connelly Neil Broadbent TKO/RSC 1st 3:17
[detail] Ken Thompson Neil Hall TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Paul Jenkins Peter Irving Decision

Full Results:

Craig Ford Vs. Darren Gunnell
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Craig Ford Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Alex Wright Vs. Kris Michalowski
Name Alex Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alex Wright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Robin Robson Vs. Dave Langham
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Langham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robin Robson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round


Aaron Buam Vs. Craig Skelton
Name Aaron Buam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Skelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Aaron Buam Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Keishi Maeda Vs. Sean O'Neill
Name Keishi Maeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Keishi Maeda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Paul Cook Vs. David Hill
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name David Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Brett Lee Vs. Michael O'Neill
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michael O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brett Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Gregory Vs. Ross Nolan
Name Matt Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Gregory Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Lee Bowes
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Bowes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Dave Hirst Vs. Rich Kenny
Name Dave Hirst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dave Hirst Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Steve Mains Vs. Al Osta
Name Steve Mains No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Al Osta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Mains Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Mike Ritley Vs. Tim Halton
Name Mike Ritley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Halton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Ritley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Graham Connelly Vs. Neil Broadbent
Name Graham Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Broadbent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Graham Connelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:17 in the 1st round


Ken Thompson Vs. Neil Hall
Name Ken Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ken Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Peter Irving
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)