Search
Search
Search
 

Shidokan Poland Gala Official Results

December 5, 2004 - 7:00 PM
, Poland Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mamed Khalidov Pawel Klimiewicz Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomasz Jeruszka Maciej Jaunich Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcin Zontek Artur Kowalczyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Slawomir Cyganik Grzegorz Lenart TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zbigniew Wincek Marcin Siwicki Decision 3rd
[detail] Piotr Formantowicz Marcin Goldyn KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Sebastian Giers Pawel Bozek Decision 3rd
[detail] Adrian Grzesiuk Slawomir Batog To Be Decided 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Mamed Khalidov Vs. Pawel Klimiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 28-4-2
Team
VS
Name Pawel Klimiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mamed Khalidov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tomasz Jeruszka Vs. Maciej Jaunich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Jeruszka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Maciej Jaunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Jeruszka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcin Zontek Vs. Artur Kowalczyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Zontek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Kowalczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcin Zontek Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Slawomir Cyganik Vs. Grzegorz Lenart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Slawomir Cyganik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Lenart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Slawomir Cyganik Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Zbigniew Wincek Vs. Marcin Siwicki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zbigniew Wincek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Siwicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zbigniew Wincek Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Piotr Formantowicz Vs. Marcin Goldyn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Formantowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Goldyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piotr Formantowicz Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Sebastian Giers Vs. Pawel Bozek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Giers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Bozek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sebastian Giers Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Adrian Grzesiuk Vs. Slawomir Batog
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrian Grzesiuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Slawomir Batog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Grzesiuk Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round