Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: GRRRound & Pound Official Results

October 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Glades Leisure Centre
Kidderminster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam Stanton Damien Sayer Submission 1st
[detail] Timothy Newman Scott Clist KO 1st
[detail] Jake Blythe Alan Watson TKO/RSC 3rd 3:11
[detail] Antanas Jazbutis Spencer Dummer Submission 2nd 4:12
[detail] Mic Brooster Richard Weeks Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Tony Bentley Lance King TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Ross Mason Phil MacCall Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Danny Batten v. Kyou Nakao was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Andy Costello TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30

Full Results:

Adam Stanton Vs. Damien Sayer
Name Adam Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
VS
Name Damien Sayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Stanton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Timothy Newman Vs. Scott Clist
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Clist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jake Blythe Vs. Alan Watson
Name Jake Blythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Blythe Wins by TKO/RSC 3:11 in the 3rd round


Antanas Jazbutis Vs. Spencer Dummer
Name Antanas Jazbutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-11-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Dummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antanas Jazbutis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:12 in the 2nd round


Mic Brooster Vs. Richard Weeks
Name Mic Brooster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Weeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Mic Brooster Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Lance King
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:16 in the 1st round


Ross Mason Vs. Phil MacCall
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Phil MacCall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ross Mason Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Danny Batten Vs. Kyou Nakao
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Kyou Nakao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team Spartan Academy
Draw in the 3rd round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Andy Costello
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 2nd round