Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Conflict 14 Official Results

August 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Manchester, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Saul Rogers Mark Ryder Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Avi Jack Lee Livesly Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Dan Rushworth Sam Ferguson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Nad Narimani Maksym Matus Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Ant Davies Frankie Rollandt Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Holmes Eamonn Mizele TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Christophe Le Hieget Adam Gregory Submission 2nd 0:34
[detail] Dan Kelsall Jeremy Alary Decision 3rd
[detail] Gawain Wyatt Lucas Ka TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Gildas Dato Matt Taylor Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Saul Rogers Vs. Mark Ryder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saul Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Saul Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Avi Jack Vs. Lee Livesly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Avi Jack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Livesly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Avi Jack Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Dan Rushworth Vs. Sam Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Rushworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dan Rushworth Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 2nd round


Nad Narimani Vs. Maksym Matus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nad Narimani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maksym Matus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Nad Narimani Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Ant Davies Vs. Frankie Rollandt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ant Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Frankie Rollandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ant Davies Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Holmes Vs. Eamonn Mizele
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Danny Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eamonn Mizele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Holmes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Christophe Le Hieget Vs. Adam Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Christophe Le Hieget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christophe Le Hieget Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Dan Kelsall Vs. Jeremy Alary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dan Kelsall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Alary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dan Kelsall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gawain Wyatt Vs. Lucas Ka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gawain Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Ka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gawain Wyatt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Gildas Dato Vs. Matt Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Gildas Dato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gildas Dato Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)