Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 52: Invasion 3 Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Flint, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Troy Justice Jorge Alegre Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Goodrich Michael Keith Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Richie Beehler Bradley Merritt Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Dominique Crayton Tyler Hamilton TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] James Hyatt v. David Toast was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] William Frost Matt Jones TKO/RSC 3rd 0:33
[detail] Nathan Laviolette Delmar Harrison TKO/RSC 2nd 2:52
[detail] Tom Gendernalik Brandon Curry-Thompson Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Bruce Merrill Rodney Holland Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Danny Allaire Alex Holifield Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Darnel Roby Ed Latimore Decision 3rd
[detail] Delayno Kealohapaule Justin Irish Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Quay Young David Vliet TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Jerome Otler Dan Sousa Decision 3rd
[detail] Devin Thompson Justin Miller TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Ken Tims Kenny Andrews Unknown 2nd 2:22
[detail] Ray Collins Larry Hickman TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Robert Belcher John Miller TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] James Carr Aaron Mathias TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Trongale Wilbert Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Justin Dabarge Mark Walker Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Johnathan Dutton Chris Stokey TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Frederick Turberville Matt Gatica Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Jesse Stricker Logan MacAlpine TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Brandon Hammer Brett Issacson Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] JP Ramon Zachary Price TKO/RSC 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Troy Justice Vs. Jorge Alegre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Alegre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy Justice Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Goodrich Vs. Michael Keith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Goodrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Keith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mike Goodrich Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Bradley Merritt Vs. Richie Beehler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Merritt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Beehler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Richie Beehler Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Tyler Hamilton Vs. Dominique Crayton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominique Crayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dominique Crayton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


James Hyatt Vs. David Toast
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Toast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Jones Vs. William Frost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name William Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
William Frost Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 3rd round


Nathan Laviolette Vs. Delmar Harrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Laviolette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Delmar Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Laviolette Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Brandon Curry-Thompson Vs. Tom Gendernalik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Curry-Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Gendernalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tom Gendernalik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Bruce Merrill Vs. Rodney Holland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bruce Merrill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruce Merrill Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Alex Holifield Vs. Danny Allaire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Holifield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Allaire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Danny Allaire Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Ed Latimore Vs. Darnel Roby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed Latimore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Darnel Roby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Darnel Roby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Irish Vs. Delayno Kealohapaule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Irish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Delayno Kealohapaule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Delayno Kealohapaule Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


David Vliet Vs. Quay Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Vliet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Quay Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Quay Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Dan Sousa Vs. Jerome Otler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Sousa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Otler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jerome Otler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Miller Vs. Devin Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Devin Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 1st round


Kenny Andrews Vs. Ken Tims
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenny Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Tims No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ken Tims Wins by Unknown 2:22 in the 2nd round


Larry Hickman Vs. Ray Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Larry Hickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ray Collins Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:30 in the 1st round


Robert Belcher Vs. John Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Belcher Robert Belcher
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robert Belcher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Mathias Vs. James Carr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Mathias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
James Carr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wilbert Johnson Vs. Nick Trongale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wilbert Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Trongale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Nick Trongale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Mark Walker Vs. Justin Dabarge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Dabarge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Justin Dabarge Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Chris Stokey Vs. Johnathan Dutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Stokey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnathan Dutton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Johnathan Dutton Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Frederick Turberville Vs. Matt Gatica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frederick Turberville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Gatica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Frederick Turberville Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Jesse Stricker Vs. Logan MacAlpine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Stricker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Logan MacAlpine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesse Stricker Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Brandon Hammer Vs. Brett Issacson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Issacson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Hammer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Zachary Price Vs. JP Ramon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zachary Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name JP Ramon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
JP Ramon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:54 in the 1st round