Search
Search
Search
 

Destiny MMA: Uprising Official Results

May 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Waipahu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Burkett Joseph Eiman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jamin Tayaba Jacob Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Micah Ige Dwayne Uyeda TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Aguirre Mikela Texeira Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tony Irvin Lawrence Maias Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Carlone Peralta David Carter Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kelii Palencia Lawrence Lucius TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lawrence Kaeo Kalani Ramos KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Eddie Manu Pedda Delacruz TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Zach Close Charles Maias TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Pait Ethan Rista Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mo Mo Chev Antogue TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Justin Babb Ernest Mercado TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Isaac John Uaisele Ronnie Talanoa KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Day Seth Britton TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kenny Dewey Treven Mukai Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Bachman Kiley Tanioka Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Charles Hazlewood Jon Lucious Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Morinaga Jon Ferrell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Santiago Tyler Pavao Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Halloway Travis Beyer Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kaleo Kwan Tim Moon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Thomas Burkett Vs. Joseph Eiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Burkett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Eiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Burkett Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jamin Tayaba Vs. Jacob Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamin Tayaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamin Tayaba Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Micah Ige Vs. Dwayne Uyeda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micah Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dwayne Uyeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Micah Ige Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Aguirre Vs. Mikela Texeira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikela Texeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Aguirre Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tony Irvin Vs. Lawrence Maias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Irvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Maias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Irvin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Carlone Peralta Vs. David Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlone Peralta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlone Peralta Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kelii Palencia Vs. Lawrence Lucius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kelii Palencia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Lucius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kelii Palencia Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lawrence Kaeo Vs. Kalani Ramos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lawrence Kaeo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kalani Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lawrence Kaeo Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Eddie Manu Vs. Pedda Delacruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Manu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pedda Delacruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eddie Manu Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Zach Close Vs. Charles Maias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Close No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Maias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zach Close Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Pait Vs. Ethan Rista
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Pait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Rista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Pait Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mo Mo Vs. Chev Antogue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mo Mo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chev Antogue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mo Mo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Justin Babb Vs. Ernest Mercado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Babb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ernest Mercado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Babb Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Isaac John Uaisele Vs. Ronnie Talanoa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Isaac John Uaisele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Talanoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isaac John Uaisele Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Day Vs. Seth Britton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Day No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Britton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Day Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kenny Dewey Vs. Treven Mukai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Dewey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Treven Mukai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenny Dewey Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Bachman Vs. Kiley Tanioka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Bachman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kiley Tanioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Bachman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charles Hazlewood Vs. Jon Lucious
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Hazlewood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Lucious No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Charles Hazlewood Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Morinaga Vs. Jon Ferrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Morinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Ferrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Morinaga Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Santiago Vs. Tyler Pavao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Pavao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Benjamin Santiago Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Max Halloway Vs. Travis Beyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Halloway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Max Halloway Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kaleo "Leo boy" Kwan Vs. Tim Moon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaleo Kwan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team Eastsidaz
VS
Name Tim Moon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Kaleo Kwan Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 1st round