Search
Search
Search
 

Beginners Vale Tudo 1 Official Results

March 28, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tung Nguyen Kenn Christophersen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jesper Kanlund Andre Berg Submission 1st
[detail] Dennis Olson Peter Ulhanen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mads Midelfart Andreas Ahlstrom Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Mikkelsen Peter Iwanoff TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kim Ignatius Christoffer Smedebol Submission 1st
[detail] Sejr Lund Alfred Nassoro Decision 1st
[detail] Robert Nilsson Johan Antonsson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Thomas La Cour Christian Ivansson Submission 1st
[detail] Christopher Hermanstad Tim Vinther Decision 1st
[detail] Shahin Alem Peter Langwiesner Decision 1st
[detail] Anders Johansson Lasse Hansen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Claus Mandal Michael Bender Submission 1st
[detail] Chriss Heum Alfred Nassoro TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Tung Nguyen Vs. Kenn Christophersen
Name Tung Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenn Christophersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tung Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jesper Kanlund Vs. Andre Berg
Name Jesper Kanlund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesper Kanlund Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dennis Olson Vs. Peter Ulhanen
Name Dennis Olson Dennis Olson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Ulhanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Olson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mads Midelfart Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Mads Midelfart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mads Midelfart Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Daniel Mikkelsen Vs. Peter Iwanoff
Name Daniel Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Iwanoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Mikkelsen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kim Ignatius Vs. Christoffer Smedebol
Name Kim Ignatius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christoffer Smedebol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kim Ignatius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Sejr Lund Vs. Alfred Nassoro
Name Sejr Lund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Nassoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sejr Lund Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Robert Nilsson Vs. Johan Antonsson
Name Robert Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
VS
Name Johan Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Robert Nilsson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Thomas La Cour Vs. Christian Ivansson
Name Thomas La Cour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Ivansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas La Cour Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Christopher Hermanstad Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Christopher Hermanstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Christopher Hermanstad Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Shahin Alem Vs. Peter Langwiesner
Name Shahin Alem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Peter Langwiesner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shahin Alem Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Anders Johansson Vs. Lasse Hansen
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Lasse Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Claus Mandal Vs. Michael Bender
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Claus Mandal Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Chriss Heum Vs. Alfred Nassoro
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Nassoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chriss Heum Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round