Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Organization 6 Official Results

June 25, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lakemoor Banquet Hall
Lakemoor, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Hutter Terry Davinney Submission 1st
[detail] Robert Hitte Mike Fouke TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Reese Shaner Chris Halbauch Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Darby Haanpaa Zachary Jenkins Submission 3rd 2:03
[detail] John Hosman Omar Choudhury TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Mike Pegg Ali Lewis Submission 1st
[detail] Vito Woods Jason Bender TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nathan Mohr Tyler Combs Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] John Friedland Scott Bickerstaff Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Schafer Jason Guida Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Jay Estrada Brandon Adamson Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan McGivern Mike Todorovic Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Gabriel Lemley Chris Malgieri TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Gideon Ray Dennis Reed TKO/RSC 1st 3:11
[detail] Clay Guida Bart Palaszewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Curran Steve Kinnison Submission 3rd 1:47

Full Results:

Justin Hutter Vs. Terry "The Punnisher" Davinney
Name Justin Hutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Davinney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Team Shoot
Justin Hutter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Robert Hitte Vs. Mike Fouke
Name Robert Hitte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fouke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Hitte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Reese Shaner Vs. Chris Halbauch
Name Reese Shaner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Halbauch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reese Shaner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Darby Haanpaa Vs. Zachary "The Shadow" Jenkins
Name Darby Haanpaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Jenkins Zachary Jenkins
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 26-12-0
Team
Darby Haanpaa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 3rd round


John Hosman Vs. Omar Choudhury
Name John Hosman John Hosman
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Omar Choudhury No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Matamoros Jiu-Jitsu
John Hosman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Mike Pegg Vs. Ali Lewis
Name Mike Pegg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Pegg Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Vito Woods Vs. Jason Bender
Name Vito Woods No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Bender No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
Vennis Woods Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Nathan Mohr Vs. Tyler "Tyrant" Combs
Name Nathan Mohr Nathan Mohr
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Cedar Valley Pro Fitness
VS
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Nathan Mohr Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


John Friedland Vs. Scott Bickerstaff
Name John Friedland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Bickerstaff Scott Bickerstaff
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
John Friedland Wins by Submission (Foot Injury) in the 1st round


Eric "Ravishing Red" Schafer Vs. Jason Guida
Name Eric Schafer Eric Schafer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-8-2
Team
VS
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Eric Schafer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Jay "El Terrible" Estrada Vs. Brandon Adamson
Name Jay Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Brandon Adamson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Japheth Estrada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan McGivern Vs. Mike Todorovic
Name Ryan McGivern Ryan McGivern
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Mike Todorovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Chicago Fight Team / Hackney's Reality Combat
Ryan McGivern Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:45 in the 1st round


Gabriel Lemley Vs. Chris Malgieri
Name Gabriel Lemley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Chris Malgieri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gabriel Lemley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Gideon "The Gladiator" Ray Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Gideon Ray Gideon Ray
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team MMA Masters Chicago
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 47-58-1
Team Team Extreme
Gideon Ray Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee) 3:11 in the 1st round


Clay "The Carpenter" Guida Vs. Bart "Bartimus" Palaszewski
Name Clay Guida Clay Guida
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Bart Palaszewski Bart Palaszewski
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-17-0
Team Team Curran
Clayton Guida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff "Big Frog" Curran Vs. Steve Kinnison
Name Jeff Curran Jeff Curran
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 36-16-1
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Steve Kinnison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team
Jeffrey Curran Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 3rd round