Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 23 Official Results

May 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Taurage, Taurage Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nerius Palaitis Matthew Sasnauskas Decision 3rd
[detail] Henry Milmontas Matthew Zelvys Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Zilvinas Sungaila Mantas Cvirka Decision 3rd
[detail] Jimmy Maciulevicius Eimantas Vosylius Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jimmy Talkative Aivaras Laid to Rest TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Mantas Vienazindis Mindaugas Mencinskas Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Mantas Lilionis The Impetus For Tom Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Dainius Stirbys Gediminas Surmaitis Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Paul Virbasius Swede Mathias Decision 3rd
[detail] Claudius Wagener Mindaugas Surmaitis Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrius Liudvinavicius Augustine Antanaitis Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Nerius Palaitis Vs. Matthew Sasnauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nerius Palaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Sasnauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nerius Palaitis Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Henry Milmontas Vs. Matthew Zelvys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Milmontas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Zelvys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henry Milmontas Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Zilvinas Sungaila Vs. Mantas Cvirka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zilvinas Sungaila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mantas Cvirka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Zilvinas Sungaila Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Eimantas Vosylius Vs. Jimmy Maciulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eimantas Vosylius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Maciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jimmy Maciulevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jimmy Talkative Vs. Aivaras Laid to Rest
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Talkative No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aivaras Laid to Rest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Talkative Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Mantas Vienazindis Vs. Mindaugas Mencinskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mantas Vienazindis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Mencinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mantas Vienazindis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Mantas Lilionis Vs. The Impetus For Tom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mantas Lilionis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name The Impetus For Tom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mantas Lilionis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dainius Stirbys Vs. Gediminas Surmaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dainius Stirbys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Dainius Stirbys Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Swede Mathias Vs. Paul Virbasius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Swede Mathias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Virbasius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Paul Virbasius Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Claudius Wagener Vs. Mindaugas Surmaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudius Wagener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Claudius Wagener Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrius Liudvinavicius Vs. Augustine Antanaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrius Liudvinavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Augustine Antanaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrius Liudvinavicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round