Search
Search
Search
 

ShootersMMA: Danish Championship - Neoblood 3 Official Results

February 22, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Remisen (Trianglen)
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johan Birath Thomas Jensen Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Torben Pedersen Hans Fischer Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Per Eriksson Gin Pesekas Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Johan Ohlsson Roy Hayward Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Martin Andersen Henrik Lauritsen Disqualification 0:00
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Billy Malm TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Anders Nilsson Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Martin Rhod Martin Janson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Michael Bender Youssef Aharaz Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Markus Hjartstam Jens Jakobsen Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Mattias Awad Assan Njie Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Jonas Jensen Thomas Kjeldgaard Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Tim Vinther Nicolaj Rhod Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Rene Martin Submission 1st 5:42
[detail] Christian Vester Bo Pedersen Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Carl Knudsen Lars Besand Decision 1st 8:00

Full Results:

Johan Birath Vs. Thomas Jensen
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Birath Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Torben Pedersen Vs. Hans Fischer
Name Torben Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Hans Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Torben Pedersen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:29 in the 1st round


Per Eriksson Vs. Gin Pesekas
Name Per Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Gin Pesekas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Per Eriksson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:39 in the 1st round


Johan Ohlsson Vs. Roy Hayward
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Roy Hayward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Johan Ohlsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Andersen Vs. Henrik Lauritsen
Name Martin Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Henrik Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Martin Andersen Wins by Disqualification 0:00


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Billy Malm
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Sonny Nielsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


Anders Nilsson Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Anders Nilsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Rhod Vs. Martin Janson
Name Martin Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Martin Rhod Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Michael Bender Vs. Youssef Aharaz
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Youssef Aharaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Bender Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Markus Hjartstam Vs. Jens Jakobsen
Name Markus Hjartstam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Jakobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Markus Hjartstam Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:50 in the 1st round


Mattias Awad Vs. Assan Njie
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Mattias Awad Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Jensen Vs. Thomas Kjeldgaard
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Kjeldgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Tim Vinther Vs. Nicolaj Rhod
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:57 in the 1st round


Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Vs. Rene Martin
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 5:42 in the 1st round


Christian Vester Vs. Bo Pedersen
Name Christian Vester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Christian Vester Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:29 in the 1st round


Carl Knudsen Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Carl Knudsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)