Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Championships 5/22/10 Official Results

May 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Sullivan, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Collier Dakota Nelson TKO/RSC 3rd 0:46
[detail] Marcus Moore Tony Slater TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Drew Hill Greg Caldwell Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Bart Nelson Robert Willoughby Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Elvin Spahic Anthony Cardoza Decision 3rd
[detail] Javon Wright Carlos Sanchez Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Branson Titus McDowell TKO/RSC 1st 0:05
[detail] Roni Lawrence Jessica Laubacker Submission 1st 3:30 Title Fight
[detail] Roy Grindstaff Zach Stamp Submission 1st 3:18 Title Fight
[detail] David Holloway Travis Robertson Submission 2nd 0:55 Title Fight
[detail] Bobby Russell Justin Arnold Submission 1st 3:11 Title Fight
[detail] Eric Acuna Dustin Pierson TKO/RSC 1st 1:30 Title Fight
[detail] Colby Tierney Anthony Aust Submission 2nd 2:58 Title Fight

Full Results:

Dakota Nelson Vs. Travis Collier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Dakota Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Collier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Travis Collier Wins by TKO/RSC 0:46 in the 3rd round


Marcus Moore Vs. Tony Slater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Marcus Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Moore Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round


Greg Caldwell Vs. Drew Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Greg Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Drew Hill Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Bart Nelson Vs. Robert Willoughby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Bart Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Willoughby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Bart Nelson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:22 in the 1st round


Elvin Spahic Vs. Anthony Cardoza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Elvin Spahic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Cardoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Elvin Spahic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Javon Wright Vs. Carlos Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Javon Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Javon Wright Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Titus McDowell Vs. Danny Branson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Titus McDowell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Branson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Danny Branson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:05 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jessica "The Enforcer" Laubacker Vs. Roni Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Jessica Laubacker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roni Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Roni Lawrence Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Title Fight Roy Grindstaff Vs. Zach Stamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Roy Grindstaff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Stamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Roy Grindstaff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:18 in the 1st round


Title Fight Travis Robertson Vs. David Holloway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Travis Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Holloway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
David Holloway Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Justin Arnold Vs. Bobby Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Justin Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Bobby Russell Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:11 in the 1st round


Title Fight Dustin Pierson Vs. Eric Acuna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Dustin Pierson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Acuna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Finney’s HIT Squad
Heriberto Acuna Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Title Fight Anthony Aust Vs. Colby Tierney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Anthony Aust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colby Tierney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Sullivan Athletic Club
Colby Tierney Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:58 in the 2nd round