Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 10 Official Results

June 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Essex, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Morley Lee Hodd Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Linton Vassell Svajunas Siaucilla Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Danny Fletcher Lee Mayo Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Kay Shakes Shane Omar TKO/RSC 2nd 0:17
[detail] Marco Santi Darren Geisha TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Stuart Davies Azran Quasid Decision 3rd
[detail] Warren Kee Daniel James TKO/RSC 2nd 3:35
[detail] Alec Meed Ben Costello Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Tim Wise Daniel Allen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Luke Blyth Michael Miller Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Fabio Ferrari Chris Richardson Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Shaun Lomas Abdullah Hamdan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:20
[detail] Michele Verginelli Pierre Guillett KO 1st 1:00

Full Results:

William Morley Vs. Lee Hodd
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name William Morley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Lee Hodd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Morley Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:42 in the 1st round


Linton Vassell Vs. Svajunas Siaucilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Svajunas Siaucilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-7-1
Team
Linton Vassell Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:48 in the 1st round


Danny Fletcher Vs. Lee Mayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Danny Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Mayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Danny Fletcher Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Kay Shakes Vs. Shane Omar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jon Ruston
Name Kay Shakes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Kay Shakes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:17 in the 2nd round


Marco Santi Vs. Darren Geisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jon Ruston
Name Marco Santi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Marco Santi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Stuart Davies Vs. Azran Quasid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-18-0
Team
VS
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Stuart Davies Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-29,30-28


Warren Kee Vs. Daniel James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Warren Kee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Warren Kee Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 2nd round


Alec Meed Vs. Ben Costello
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Alec Meed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alec Meed Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Tim Wise Vs. Daniel Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jon Ruston
Name Tim Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tim Wise Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Luke Blyth Vs. Michael Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Luke Blyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Blyth Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Fabio Ferrari Vs. Chris Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Grimmer
Name Fabio Ferrari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Fabio Ferrari Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Shaun Lomas Vs. Abdullah Hamdan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jon Ruston
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-35-0
Team
VS
Name Abdullah Hamdan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Shaun Lomas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Michele Verginelli Vs. Pierre Guillett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jon Ruston
Name Michele Verginelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-1
Team
VS
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
Michele Verginelli Wins by KO (Strike) 1:00 in the 1st round