Search
Search
Search
 

Rio Fight Club 2 Official Results

June 20, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonathan Cabelinho Leandro Feijao Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wellington Azevedo Douglas Rodrigues TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vitor Riso Michel Cachaca Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Ortega Wagner de Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Augusto Capoeira v. Mauro Ribeiro was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Nativo Nativo Thomas Sena Decision 3rd
[detail] Bruno Antunes Wellington Brasilia Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo De Lima Antonio Roberto Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo De Lima Bruno Antunes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Felipe Mendonca Felipe Nascimento Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vicente Barros Gabriel Gabriel Decision 3rd
[detail] Armando Sapinho Thiago Thiago Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pedro Nobre Carlos Roberto Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wellington Berguinho Alexandre Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Genair da Silva Jr. Alan Chatubinha Decision 3rd
[detail] Angelo Araujo Cristiano Machado dos Santos TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Jonathan Cabelinho Vs. Leandro Feijao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Cabelinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro Feijao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Jonathan Cabelinho Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wellington Azevedo Vs. Douglas Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wellington Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wellington Azevedo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vitor Riso Vs. Michel Cachaca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vitor Riso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Cachaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitor Riso Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Ortega Vs. Wagner de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wagner de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Ortega Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Augusto Capoeira Vs. Mauro Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Augusto Capoeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mauro Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Nativo Nativo Vs. Thomas Sena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nativo Nativo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Sena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nativo Nativo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bruno Antunes Vs. Wellington Brasilia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Antunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wellington Brasilia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bruno Antunes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo De Lima Vs. Antonio Roberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo De Lima No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rodrigo De Lima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo De Lima Vs. Bruno Antunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo De Lima No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Antunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodrigo De Lima Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Felipe Mendonca Vs. Felipe Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Mendonca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Felipe Mendonca Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vicente Barros Vs. Gabriel Gabriel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vicente Barros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Gabriel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vicente Barros Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Armando Sapinho Vs. Thiago Thiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Armando Sapinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Thiago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Armando Sapinho Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pedro Nobre Vs. Carlos Roberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro Nobre Pedro Nobre
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 16-2-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Pedro Nobre Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wellington Berguinho Vs. Alexandre Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wellington Berguinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-1
Team Brazilian Top Team
Wellington Berguinho Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Genair da Silva Jr. Vs. Alan Chatubinha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Genair da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Chatubinha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Genair da Silva Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Angelo Araujo Vs. Cristiano Machado dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cristiano Machado dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Angelo Araujo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round