Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 11.3 Official Results

October 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tristian Murphy David Russell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shaun Taylor Camefon McNab Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Wakefield Michael Kabanoff TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ali Popla Giorgio Leon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Riley Mallett Damian Birkin TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Kyle Mahar Ash Boyd Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Brendon Kanofstei Ryan Bishop TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] William Briggs Rory Steel Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Tristian Murphy Vs. David Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tristian Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tristian Murphy Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Taylor Vs. Camefon McNab
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shaun Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Camefon McNab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shaun Taylor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Wakefield Vs. Michael Kabanoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Wakefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kabanoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Wakefield Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ali Popla Vs. Giorgio Leon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ali Popla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Giorgio Leon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ali Popla Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Riley Mallett Vs. Damian Birkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Riley Mallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Birkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Riley Mallett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Kyle Mahar Vs. Ash Boyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Mahar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ash Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Mahar Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Brendon Kanofstei Vs. Ryan Bishop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brendon Kanofstei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brendon Kanofstei Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


William Briggs Vs. Rory Steel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Briggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rory Steel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Briggs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round