Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: Trans 3 Official Results

April 30, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Yokohama Culture Gym
Yokohama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kosei Kubota Massive Ichi Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Daisuke Watanabe Takaku Fuke Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Hikaru Sato Mike Kwok Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Minoru Suzuki Sean Daughtery Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Osami Shibuya Hiroshi Ohta Submission 1st 6:05
[detail] Bob Stines Jason DeLucia TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Shonie Carter v. Kiuma Kunioku was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Semmy Schilt Yoshiki Takahashi TKO/RSC 1st 7:30

Full Results:

Kosei Kubota Vs. Massive Ichi
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
VS
Name Massive Ichi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Kosei Kubota Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Daisuke Watanabe Vs. Takaku Fuke
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Takaku Fuke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 16-29-3
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Daisuke Watanabe Wins by Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Hikaru Sato Vs. Mike Kwok
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
Hikaru Sato Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:23 in the 1st round


Minoru Suzuki Vs. Sean Daughtery
Name Minoru Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 27-20-1
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Sean Daughtery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Minoru Suzuki Wins by Submission (Hammerlock) 1:01 in the 1st round


Osami Shibuya Vs. Hiroshi Ohta
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Hiroshi Ohta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Osami Shibuya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:05 in the 1st round


Bob Stines Vs. Jason DeLucia
Name Bob Stines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team B.C.I.
VS
Name Jason DeLucia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 33-21-1
Team Pancrase Hybrid Budokan
Bob Stines Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:32 in the 1st round


Shonie "Mr International" Carter Vs. Kiuma Kunioku
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
VS
Name Kiuma Kunioku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 33-23-8
Team Pancrase Yokohama
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Semmy "Hightower" Schilt Vs. Yoshiki "Yoshiki" Takahashi
Name Semmy Schilt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 26-15-1
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 28-28-3
Team
Semmy Schilt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 7:30 in the 1st round