Search
Search
Search
 

Lappeenranta Fight Night 7 Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juha Saarinen Baga Agaev Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Marko Patteri Kalle da Silva Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Akop Stepanian Antti Virtanen Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Jimmy Immonen Dale Hardiman KO 1st 4:02
[detail] Fernando Gonzalez Jake Antila Submission 2nd 3:01
[detail] Lauri Vaatainen v. Ramazan Kurbanismailov was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Makwan Amirkhani Kari Paivinen Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa Juho Kahranaho KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Aleksi Mantykivi Olli Santalahti Decision 2nd
[detail] Tommi Marttinen Janne Rantanen Submission 1st 1:18

Full Results:

Juha Saarinen Vs. Baga Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Juha Saarinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:48 in the 1st round


Marko Patteri Vs. Kalle da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marko Patteri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kalle da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Marko Patteri Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Akop Stepanian Vs. Antti Virtanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Antti Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Akop Stepanian Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round


Jimmy Immonen Vs. Dale Hardiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Immonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Jimmy Immonen Wins by KO (Strike) 4:02 in the 1st round


Fernando Gonzalez Vs. Jake Antila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Fernando Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:01 in the 2nd round


Lauri Vaatainen Vs. Ramazan Kurbanismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Kurbanismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Makwan Amirkhani Vs. Kari Paivinen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makwan Amirkhani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kari Paivinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Makwan Amirkhani Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:23 in the 1st round


Jani Ridasmaa Vs. Juho Kahranaho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Juho Kahranaho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jani Ridasmaa Wins by KO (Strike) 0:17 in the 1st round


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Olli Santalahti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Olli Santalahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksi Mantykivi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tommi Marttinen Vs. Janne Rantanen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommi Marttinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Rantanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
Tommi Marttinen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round