Search
Search
Search
 

ICNZ 13 Official Results

March 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Auckland, Auckland New Zealand

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cole Davids Gareth Burke TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Kris Hohaia Jason Solomon TKO/RSC 2nd 3:05
[detail] Brandon Ropati Richie Cooper Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Steven Warby Omar Anapapa-Gabriel KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Simon Scott Denny Thompson KO 1st 0:25
[detail] Zahn Buchanan Travis Browne KO 2nd 0:25
[detail] Shane Young Brayden Goldring Decision 3rd
[detail] Sonny Te Wao Johnny Ngauamo Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Potai Luwayne Lowe Decision 3rd
[detail] Charles Wardle Andrew Samuela TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Paora Smith Brent Shadbolt Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Evander Agnew Nick Jan-In Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Redhead Jonathan Wall Submission 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Cole Davids Vs. Gareth Burke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cole Davids No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cole Davids Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Kris Hohaia Vs. Jason Solomon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Hohaia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Solomon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Hohaia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 2nd round


Brandon Ropati Vs. Richie Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Ropati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Ropati Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Steven Warby Vs. Omar Anapapa-Gabriel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Warby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Anapapa-Gabriel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Warby Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 1st round


Simon Scott Vs. Denny Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Simon Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denny Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Scott Wins by KO (Strike) 0:25 in the 1st round


Zahn Buchanan Vs. Travis Browne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zahn Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Browne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zahn Buchanan Wins by KO 0:25 in the 2nd round


Shane Young Vs. Brayden Goldring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brayden Goldring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane Young Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sonny Te Wao Vs. Johnny Ngauamo
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3)
Name Sonny Te Wao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Ngauamo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sonny Te Wao Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luwayne Lowe Vs. Mike Potai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luwayne Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Potai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Potai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Samuela Vs. Charles Wardle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Samuela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Wardle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Charles Wardle Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:45 in the 1st round


Paora Smith Vs. Brent Shadbolt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paora Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Shadbolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paora Smith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Evander Agnew Vs. Nick Jan-In
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Evander Agnew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Jan-In No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Evander Agnew Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan Wall Vs. Alexander Redhead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Redhead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexander Redhead Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round