Search
Search
Search
 

St. Valentine's Day Massacre Official Results

February 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Moline, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Elfgen Chad Ray TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Zach Williams Jasen Kennedy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Greg Runge Mike Blodgett TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Corey Meir Brock Pauwles Decision 3rd
[detail] Jose Colon Anthony Braswell Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rafael Bazaldua Aaron Flynn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shawn Varner Evian Rodriguez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Hart Eric Ruez TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jacob Meyers Will Crockett TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] John Soliz Alejandro Vega Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robert Wakeland Jonathon Kennedy KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Robert Elfgen Vs. Chad Ray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Elfgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Ray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Robert Elfgen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Zach Williams Vs. Jasen Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jasen Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
Zach Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Greg Runge Vs. Mike Blodgett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Greg Runge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Blodgett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Runge Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Corey Meir Vs. Brock Pauwles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Meir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brock Pauwles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Corey Meir Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jose Colon Vs. Anthony Braswell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Braswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jose Colon Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rafael Bazaldua Vs. Aaron Flynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rafael Bazaldua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Bazaldua Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Shawn Varner Vs. Evian Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Varner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 1-17-0
Team
Shawn Varner Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Hart Vs. Eric Ruez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Ruez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Hart Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacob Meyers Vs. Will Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Crockett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jacob Meyers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


John Soliz Vs. Alejandro Vega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Soliz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alejandro Vega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 2-14-0
Team
John Soliz Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Robert Wakeland Vs. Jonathon Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-18-0
Team
Robert Wakeland Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round