Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2006 Neo Blood Tournament, Semi-Final Official Results

April 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuichi Miyagi Motoki Takahashi KO 1st
[detail] Jinzaburo Yonezawa Atsuo Hirano Submission 2nd 4:17
[detail] Tatsuya So Masaki Yanagisawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Takashi Hasegawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Eriya Matsuda Mitsuo Matsumoto TKO/RSC 2nd 3:46
[detail] Tashiro Nishiuchi Taku Aramaki Decision 2nd
[detail] Shinya Kumazawa Toshi Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Asaki Honda Yohei Ota KO 1st
[detail] Sumio Koyano Mike Molina Decision 2nd
[detail] Ryo Kawamura Yuta Watanabe KO 1st 2:35

Full Results:

Yuichi Miyagi Vs. Motoki Takahashi
Name Yuichi Miyagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Motoki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yuichi Miyagi Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Jinzaburo Yonezawa Vs. Atsuo Hirano
Name Jinzaburo Yonezawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-5-1
Team Wild Phoenix
VS
Name Atsuo Hirano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jinzaburo Yonezawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:17 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya So Vs. Masaki Yanagisawa
Name Tatsuya So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-4
Team
VS
Name Masaki Yanagisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team
Tatsuya So Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Takashi Hasegawa
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Eriya Matsuda Vs. Mitsuo Matsumoto
Name Eriya Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Mitsuo Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team Wild Phoenix
Eriya Matsuda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:46 in the 2nd round


Tashiro Nishiuchi Vs. Taku Aramaki
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Tashiro Nishiuchi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shinya Kumazawa Vs. Toshi
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team Mugen
VS
Name Toshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shinya Kumazawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Asaki Honda Vs. Yohei Ota
Name Asaki Honda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Yohei Ota No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 7-10-3
Team A3 Gym
Asaki Honda Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Sumio Koyano Vs. Mike Molina
Name Sumio Koyano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Molina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Sumio Koyano Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ryo Kawamura Vs. Yuta Watanabe
Name Ryo Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-8-4
Team
VS
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
Ryo Kawamura Wins by KO (Punch) 2:35 in the 1st round