Search
Search
Search
 

Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 12  Official Results

October 19, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Panama City, Panama City Panama

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Diego Braga Alves Guillermo Smith Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Victor Fernandez Carlo Martinez Submission 2nd 3:34
[detail] Carlos Canada Manuel Chacon Submission 1st 4:17
[detail] Chad Livingston Carlos Solano Salazar Decision 3rd
[detail] Oscar Ugarte Maltez Virgillio Alvia Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Donny Bush Kevin Blackman Decision 3rd
[detail] Oliver Meza Darren Doubeck Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Vernon Ramos Minor Alvarez Submission 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Diego Braga Alves Vs. Guillermo Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Braga Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team
VS
Name Guillermo Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
Diego Braga Alves Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Victor Fernandez Vs. Carlo Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carlo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Fernandez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 2nd round


Carlos Canada Vs. Manuel Chacon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Canada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Chacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Carlos Canada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:17 in the 1st round


Chad Livingston Vs. Carlos Solano Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Livingston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Solano Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chad Livingston Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oscar Ugarte Maltez Vs. Virgillio Alvia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oscar Ugarte Maltez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Virgillio Alvia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Oscar Ugarte Maltez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Donny Bush Vs. Kevin Blackman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donny Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Blackman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Donny Bush Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oliver Meza Vs. Darren Doubeck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oliver Meza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Doubeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oliver Meza Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:29 in the 1st round


Vernon Ramos Vs. Minor Alvarez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vernon Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Minor Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vernon Ramos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round