Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 5/23/09 Official Results

May 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lynn Cook Matt Klepper Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matthew Bays John Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Wilson John Endres TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Adam Albert Steve France Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Stophel Josh Bishir TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Mullins Allen Roberson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Drew Henry Michael Bender TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Hernholm Michael Snapp TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Bill Mullins Roy Sanders TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Albert Spicer Matthew Chico TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Webb Brandon McMahan Submission 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Lynn Cook Vs. Matt "Baby Bro" Klepper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lynn Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Klepper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lynn Cook Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matthew Bays Vs. John Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Bays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Bays Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Wilson Vs. John Endres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Endres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Adam Albert Vs. Steve France
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Albert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve France No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Albert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Stophel Vs. Josh Bishir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Stophel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bishir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Stophel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Mullins Vs. Allen Roberson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Mullins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Roberson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Mullins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Drew Henry Vs. Michael Bender
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drew Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Drew Henry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


John Hernholm Vs. Michael Snapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Hernholm No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 320 (145.15 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Snapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
John Hernholm Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Bill Mullins Vs. Roy Sanders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bill Mullins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Sanders Roy Sanders
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Bill Mullins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Albert Spicer Vs. Matthew Chico
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Albert Spicer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Chico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Spicer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Webb Vs. Brandon McMahan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Webb No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon McMahan Brandon McMahan
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Daniel Webb Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round