Search
Search
Search
 

Heat 11 Official Results

September 26, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cristiano Kaminishi Henry Miller TKO/RSC 3rd 3:36
[detail] Yoon Young Kim Kosei Kubota Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Shunsuke Inoue Ryo Takigawa TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Koji Yoshida Toshikatsu Harada Submission 2nd 2:38
[detail] Chang Hyun Kim Yuma Ishizuka Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Shinji Tsukataru Atsushi Anzai TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] Satoshi Ueno Takuya Inoue Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Cristiano Kaminishi Vs. Henry "Sentoryu" Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristiano Kaminishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-15-0
Team
Cristiano Kaminishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:36 in the 3rd round


Yoon Young Kim Vs. Kosei Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-36-15
Team
Yoon Young Kim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Shunsuke Inoue Vs. Ryo Takigawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shunsuke Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ryo Takigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shunsuke Inoue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:26 in the 1st round


Koji Yoshida Vs. Toshikatsu Harada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Koji Yoshida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Toshikatsu Harada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
Koji Yoshida Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Chang Hyun Kim Vs. Yuma Ishizuka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yuma Ishizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Chang Hyun Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Shinji Tsukataru Vs. Atsushi Anzai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shinji Tsukataru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Anzai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shinji Tsukataru Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Satoshi Ueno Vs. Takuya Inoue
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Satoshi Ueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Satoshi Ueno Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)