Search
Search
Search
 

Demolition - Cage Force Official Results

June 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Osaka, Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mamoru Uoi Yasuaki Nagamoto Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroki Tanaka Toru Ishinaka Decision 2nd
[detail] Takuya Kodama Takamasa Miki Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Atsushi Atsushi Hiroyuki Mori Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Kenta Konishi K.G. Riveros Submission 2nd 3:36
[detail] Shohei Okunishi Crazy Horikawa TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Hidenobu Izena v. Masahiro Yokoyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kimihiko Nakamura Shinichiro Aoike TKO/RSC 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Mamoru Uoi Vs. Yasuaki "AKI" Nagamoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamoru Uoi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuaki Nagamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Mamoru Uoi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroki Tanaka Vs. Toru Ishinaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Toru Ishinaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-2
Team
Hiroki Tanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takuya Kodama Vs. Takamasa Miki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takuya Kodama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Takamasa Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Takuya Kodama Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Atsushi Atsushi Vs. Hiroyuki Mori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Atsushi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Atsushi Atsushi Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:10 in the 1st round


Kenta Konishi Vs. K.G. Riveros
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenta Konishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name K.G. Riveros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kenta Konishi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:36 in the 2nd round


Shohei Okunishi Vs. Crazy Horikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shohei Okunishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Crazy Horikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shohei Okunishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Hidenobu Izena Vs. Masahiro Yokoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hidenobu Izena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kimihiko Nakamura Vs. Shinichiro Aoike
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kimihiko Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shinichiro Aoike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kimihiko Nakamura Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:12 in the 1st round