Search
Search
Search
 

SFC Tournament 2012 Opening Round Official Results

February 4, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mainz, Mainz Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Philip Schranz Cengiz Dana TKO/RSC 2nd 3:49
[detail] Sebastian Risch Thomas Friedrich KO 1st 0:47
[detail] David Shvelidze Edwin Ofori-Attah TKO/RSC 1st 0:12
[detail] Nikolas Bibilashvili Witold Rogoz Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Nick Hein Patrick Herring Decision 3rd
[detail] Iago Akhalkatsi Sascha Ernst Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Lom-Ali Eskiev Rasim Lemberskij Decision 3rd
[detail] Rostislav Zatuchnyy Gurik Kirkoryan Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Andreas Birgels Andreas Braun Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Russ Aron Bland TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] David Zawada Maurice Skrober TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Abu Azaitar Niels Wernersbach TKO/RSC 1st 0:12
[detail] Soufian Haj Haddou Amanat Bekov Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Kerim Engizek Nico Altmeyer TKO/RSC 1st 3:04

Full Results:

Philip Schranz Vs. Cengiz Dana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Philip Schranz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:49 in the 2nd round


Sebastian Risch Vs. Thomas Friedrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Friedrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sebastian Risch Wins by KO (Strike) 0:47 in the 1st round


David Shvelidze Vs. Edwin Ofori-Attah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Shvelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Edwin Ofori-Attah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Shvelidze Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round


Nikolas Bibilashvili Vs. Witold Rogoz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Bibilashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Witold Rogoz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolas Bibilashvili Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Nick Hein Vs. Patrick Herring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Hein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Herring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nick Hein Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Iago Akhalkatsi Vs. Sascha Ernst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iago Akhalkatsi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Iago Akhalkatsi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Lom-Ali Eskiev Vs. Rasim Lemberskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lom-Ali Eskiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rasim Lemberskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Lom-Ali Eskiev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rostislav Zatuchnyy Vs. Gurik Kirkoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rostislav Zatuchnyy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gurik Kirkoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rostislav Zatuchnyy Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Andreas Birgels Vs. Andreas Braun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Braun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Birgels Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Russ Vs. Aron Bland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Russ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aron Bland Aron Bland
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Benjamin Russ Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:04 in the 1st round


David Zawada Vs. Maurice Skrober
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice Skrober No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Zawada Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:50 in the 1st round


Abu Azaitar Vs. Niels Wernersbach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Niels Wernersbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Abu Azaitar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round


Soufian Haj Haddou Vs. Amanat Bekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soufian Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Amanat Bekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Soufian Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Kerim Engizek Vs. Nico Altmeyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nico Altmeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kerim Engizek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:04 in the 1st round