Search
Search
Search
 

Crystal Ring Pankration Cup Official Results

June 1, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vyacheslav Datsik Roman Savochka TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Beslan Isaev Rustam Kuraev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Martin Malkhasyan Islam Dadalov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Islam Karimov Pavel Boloyangov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Azred Telkusheev Beslan Isaev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Islam Dadalov Vladimir Yudin Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Osman Vagabov Alexey Prokofiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Bashir Guliev Patrick Karl Fokam Decision 3rd
[detail] Movses Shaginyan Rustam Kuraev Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Vyacheslav Datsik Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Datsik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Vyacheslav Datsik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Rustam Kuraev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Kuraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Martin Malkhasyan Vs. Islam Dadalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Malkhasyan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Martin Malkhasyan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Islam Karimov Vs. Pavel Boloyangov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Boloyangov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Azred Telkusheev Vs. Beslan Isaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azred Telkusheev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
Azred Telkusheev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Islam Dadalov Vs. Vladimir Yudin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yudin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Islam Dadalov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Osman Vagabov Vs. Alexey Prokofiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Osman Vagabov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Prokofiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Osman Vagabov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bashir Guliev Vs. Patrick Karl Fokam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashir Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Karl Fokam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bashir Guliev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Movses Shaginyan Vs. Rustam Kuraev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Movses Shaginyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Kuraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Movses Shaginyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round