Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 34: Ledgends Collide Official Results

January 27, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Colusa Casino
Colusa, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Marez Addact Barris Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Shane Stewart John Cole Submission 1st 4:06
[detail] Sand Terasses John Seilhan Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Cabraw Scott Ernsty TKO/RSC 1st 2:42
[detail] Steven Barnett Dustin Henderson Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Dan Molina Dan Quinn TKO/RSC 1st 4:39
[detail] Matt Nelson Randy Halmot Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Brian Badgerow Mike Carrillo TKO/RSC 1st 4:57
[detail] Wesley Scovie Nathan Archuleta Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] David Marshall Bo Scott Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Matt McPherson JP Submission 1st
[detail] Gabe Rivas Walter Patterson Decision 2nd
[detail] Robert Sarkozi Kyacey Uscola Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Daniel Severn Cal Worsham TKO/RSC 3rd 3:29

Full Results:

Chris Marez Vs. Addact Barris
Name Chris Marez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Addact Barris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Marez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:16 in the 1st round


Shane Stewart Vs. John Cole
Name Shane Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Shane Stewart Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:06 in the 1st round


Sand Terasses Vs. John Seilhan
Name Sand Terasses No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Seilhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sand Terasses Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Cabraw Vs. Scott Ernsty
Name Steve Cabraw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Ernsty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Steve Cabraw Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:42 in the 1st round


Steven Barnett Vs. Dustin Henderson
Name Steven Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Barnett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Dan Molina Vs. Dan Quinn
Name Dan Molina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Quinn Dan Quinn
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team Worsham's Team X
Dan Molina Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:39 in the 1st round


Matt Nelson Vs. Randy Halmot
Name Matt Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Halmot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Brian Badgerow Vs. Mike Carrillo
Name Brian Badgerow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Carrillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brian Badgerow Wins by TKO/RSC 4:57 in the 1st round


Wesley Scovie Vs. Nathan Archuleta
Name Wesley Scovie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Archuleta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wesley Scovie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


David Marshall Vs. Bo Scott
Name David Marshall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Marshall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Matt "Mad" McPherson Vs. JP
Name Matt McPherson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name JP No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt McPherson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Gabe Rivas Vs. Walter Patterson
Name Gabe Rivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-22-1
Team Pinal Martial Arts
VS
Name Walter Patterson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Jose Rivas Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Robert Sarkozi Vs. Kyacey Uscola
Name Robert Sarkozi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-13-1
Team
VS
Name Kyacey Uscola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-20-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Robert Sarkozi Wins by Submission 1:19 in the 2nd round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Cal Worsham
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Cal Worsham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Worsham's Team X
Daniel Severn Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:29 in the 3rd round