Search
Search
Search
 

World Martial Arts Championship: Semifinals Official Results

October 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Yalta, Crimea Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rizvan Kuniev Anatoli Ciumac Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Artur Alibulatov Gabriel Boros Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Artur Gamzatov Vladimir Lushik Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Muslim Cickiev Ibai Mitxelena Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Amadkhan Oedoev Mircea Patrascu Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Aurel Pirtea Magomed Zapirov Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Rashid Magomedov Mikel Cortes TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Sulebanov Sergey Yarovoy Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Shah Shamhalaev Muslim Umaev Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Aleksandr Lunga Mansur Omarov Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Murad Zeinulabidov Vartan Asatryan Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Rizvan Kuniev Vs. Anatoli Ciumac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rizvan Kuniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Anatoli Ciumac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Rizvan Kuniev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Artur Alibulatov Vs. Gabriel Boros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Alibulatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Boros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Alibulatov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Artur Gamzatov Vs. Vladimir Lushik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Gamzatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Lushik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Gamzatov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Muslim Cickiev Vs. Ibai Mitxelena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muslim Cickiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ibai Mitxelena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Muslim Cickiev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Amadkhan Oedoev Vs. Mircea Patrascu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amadkhan Oedoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mircea Patrascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amadkhan Oedoev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Aurel Pirtea Vs. Magomed Zapirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aurel Pirtea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Zapirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aurel Pirtea Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Rashid Magomedov Vs. Mikel Cortes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rashid Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikel Cortes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rashid Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ramazan Sulebanov Vs. Sergey Yarovoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Sulebanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Yarovoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ramazan Sulebanov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Shah Shamhalaev Vs. Muslim Umaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shah Shamhalaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-2-1
Team Team Bombsquad
VS
Name Muslim Umaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shahbulat Shamhalaev Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Aleksandr Lunga Vs. Mansur Omarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksandr Lunga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mansur Omarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksandr Lunga Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Murad Zeinulabidov Vs. Vartan Asatryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Zeinulabidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vartan Asatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Murad Zeinulabidov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round