Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Battle in Brigg 2 Official Results

February 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Ancholme Leisure Centre
Brigg United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eddie Howarth Tim Alton Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Andrew Ferris Andrew Tuplin Submission 1st 4:38
[detail] Frank Johnson David Harrison TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brett Lee Robin Hewson Submission 2nd 3:43
[detail] David Smyth Gregori Fenolosa TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Dan Taylor Louis Lamour Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Simon Waring Tony Hewson Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Johnny Dale Ian Rush Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Colin Russell Dan Kernahan Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Saif Khan JP Hayward Submission 1st
[detail] Alan Murdock Tony Campbell KO 1st
[detail] Will Elworthy Daren Keogh KO 1st

Full Results:

Eddie Howarth Vs. Tim Alton
Name Eddie Howarth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tim Alton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eddie Howarth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Andrew Ferris Vs. Andrew Tuplin
Name Andrew Ferris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Tuplin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Ferris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:38 in the 1st round


Frank Johnson Vs. David Harrison
Name Frank Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Frank Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Brett Lee Vs. Robin Hewson
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Hewson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Brett Lee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:43 in the 2nd round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Gregori Fenolosa
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gregori Fenolosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Dan Taylor Vs. Louis Lamour
Name Dan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Louis Lamour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dan Taylor Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Simon Waring Vs. Tony Hewson
Name Simon Waring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hewson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Simon Waring Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Johnny Dale Vs. Ian Rush
Name Johnny Dale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Johnny Dale Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:14 in the 1st round


Colin Russell Vs. Dan Kernahan
Name Colin Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Kernahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Colin Russell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Saif Khan Vs. JP Hayward
Name Saif Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name JP Hayward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Saif Khan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Alan Murdock Vs. Tony Campbell
Name Alan Murdock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Murdock Wins by KO in the 1st round


Will Elworthy Vs. Daren Keogh
Name Will Elworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Daren Keogh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Elworthy Wins by KO in the 1st round