Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Challenge 1: War of the Warriors Official Results

December 13, 2009 - 8:00 PM
Norwich, Norfolk United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Tabera Kevin Thompson Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Musse Hasselvall Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Lee Ashleigh Grimshaw Submission 2nd 3:56 Title Fight
[detail] Danny Mitchell Sami Berik Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Papy Abedi Nelton Pontes TKO/RSC 1st 3:17
[detail] Rob Mills Jonothan Westin KO 1st 0:22
[detail] Wendle Lewis Jon Maggard Decision 3rd
[detail] Fadi Jameel Clint Suckling TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Jay Furness Rob McCrum Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Tailford Paul Atkins Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Daniel Tabera Vs. Kevin Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Kevin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Tabera Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:09 in the 1st round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Musse Hasselvall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Musse Hasselvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Dave Lee Vs. Ashleigh Grimshaw
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Dave Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ashleigh Grimshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Dave Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:56 in the 2nd round


Danny Mitchell Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Daniel Mitchell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Papy Abedi Vs. Nelton Pontes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Papy Abedi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nelton Pontes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mwimbi Abedi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:17 in the 1st round


Rob Mills Vs. Jonothan Westin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonothan Westin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Rob Mills Wins by KO (Strike) 0:22 in the 1st round


Wendle Lewis Vs. Jon Maggard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Enlund
Name Wendle Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Maggard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wendle Lewis Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fadi Jameel Vs. Clint Suckling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Enlund
Name Fadi Jameel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Suckling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Fadi Jameel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Jay Furness Vs. Rob McCrum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Enlund
Name Jay Furness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob McCrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jay Furness Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tom Tailford Vs. Paul Atkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Alex Enlund
Name Tom Tailford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Atkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Tailford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)