Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors: Quest 3 Official Results

September 17, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Octagon Centre
Sheffield United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Allott Tom Laycock Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Lee Livingstone Mark Owen Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Christian Smith Jordan James Decision 2nd
[detail] Mick Sinclair Neil Huntley Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Tom Laycock James Prosser TKO/RSC 2nd 1:21
[detail] Steve Tetley Kurt Taylor TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Hywel Teague Andrew Roberts Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Dan Hardy Sami Berik Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Scott Allott Vs. Tom Laycock
Name Scott Allott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Laycock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Scott Allott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Lee Livingstone Vs. Mark Owen
Name Lee Livingstone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lee Livingstone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Christian Smith Vs. Jordan James
Name Christian Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Christian Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mick Sinclair Vs. Neil Huntley
Name Mick Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team Bisping Total Fighting
VS
Name Neil Huntley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Mick Sinclair Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Tom Laycock Vs. James Prosser
Name Tom Laycock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Prosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Laycock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Steve Tetley Vs. Kurt Taylor
Name Steve Tetley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Steve Tetley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Hywel Teague Vs. Andrew Roberts
Name Hywel Teague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Hywel Teague Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Name Dan Hardy Dan Hardy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Daniel Hardy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)