Search
Search
Search
 

Texas Amateur Mixed Martial Arts: Force Unlimited Cage Fighting Official Results

November 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Texas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bobby Rodriguez Matthew Krana Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Ovidio Hernandez Jerry Hinojosa Submission 2nd 2:13
[detail] Marcelo Lumakang Matthew Ashcraft TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Mark Ortiz Robert Brice TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Nate Mendenhall Nathan Cohen Submission 3rd 0:56
[detail] Josh Schmidt Keith Nelms Submission 2nd 2:34
[detail] James Suarez Donny Blue TKO/RSC 3rd 1:41

Full Results:

Bobby "Blaze" Rodriguez Vs. Matthew Krana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Bobby Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Krana No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bobby Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Ovidio Hernandez Vs. Jerry Hinojosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Ovidio Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Hinojosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ovidio Hernandez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 2nd round


Marcelo Lumakang Vs. Matthew Ashcraft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Marcelo Lumakang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Ashcraft No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Lumakang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Mark Ortiz Vs. Robert Brice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Mark Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Brice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mark Ortiz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Nate Mendenhall Vs. Nathan Cohen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Nate Mendenhall No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Cohen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nate Mendenhall Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 3rd round


Josh Schmidt Vs. Keith Nelms
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name Josh Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Nelms No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Schmidt Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:34 in the 2nd round


James Suarez Vs. Donny "Scarecrow" Blue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Calo-Oy
Name James Suarez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Blue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Praxis
James Suarez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 3rd round