Search
Search
Search
 

BAMMA - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 1 Official Results

June 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Radoslaw Piechnic Spe McMorris TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Kes Kpokogri Ben Craggy Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Stanton Dan Movahedi Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Francis Heagney Zack Jones TKO/RSC 1st 3:08
[detail] Tim Radcliffe Abdul Mohamed Decision 3rd
[detail] Eugene Fadiora Nathan Champ Decision 3rd
[detail] Che Mills Edgelson Lua Decision 3rd
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Johnny Phillips Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Tom Watson John Maguire TKO/RSC 3rd 2:47

Full Results:

Radoslaw Piechnic Vs. Spe McMorris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radoslaw Piechnic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Spe McMorris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Radoslaw Piechnic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Kes Kpokogri Vs. Ben Craggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kes Kpokogri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Kes Kpokogri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Stanton Vs. Dan Movahedi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
VS
Name Dan Movahedi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Adam Stanton Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Francis Heagney Vs. Zack Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francis Heagney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francis Heagney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:08 in the 1st round


Tim Radcliffe Vs. Abdul Mohamed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
Tim Radcliffe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eugene Fadiora Vs. Nathan Champ
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugene Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Eugene Fadiora Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Che Mills Vs. Edgelson Lua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
VS
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Che Mills Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Johnny Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:22 in the 1st round


Tom Watson Vs. John Maguire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Watson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name John Maguire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
Tom Watson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:47 in the 3rd round