Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 12 Official Results

January 21, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Fogal Mark Dillon KO
[detail] Kelly Gavin Seeta Connely Submission
[detail] Troy Johnson Dustin Yule Submission
[detail] Aaron Vold Michael Suttles, Jr. Submission
[detail] Jeff Luhman Gary Fritz TKO/RSC
[detail] Jay Yonamine Daniel Monette Submission
[detail] Rob Johnson Mario Johnson TKO/RSC
[detail] Dan Mauseth Caleb Quinn Decision
[detail] Paul Georgieff Miguel Cooley Submission
[detail] Jed Deno Jeremy Elisius Submission
[detail] Jeremy Lafferty Luke Lentz Submission
[detail] Logan Clark Fidel Zapata Submission
[detail] Brandon Nelson Beau Laughridge Decision

Full Results:

Justin Fogal Vs. Mark Dillon
Name Justin Fogal No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Dillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Fogal Wins by KO


Kelly Gavin Vs. Seeta Connely
Name Kelly Gavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seeta Connely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelly Gavin Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Troy Johnson Vs. Dustin Yule
Name Troy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Yule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Troy Johnson Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Aaron Vold Vs. Michael Suttles, Jr.
Name Aaron Vold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Suttles, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-32-0
Team
Aaron Vold Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Jeff Luhman Vs. Gary Fritz
Name Jeff Luhman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Fritz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Jeff Luhman Wins by TKO/RSC


Jay Yonamine Vs. Daniel Monette
Name Jay Yonamine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Monette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jay Yonamine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Rob Johnson Vs. Mario Johnson
Name Rob Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel)


Dan Mauseth Vs. Caleb Quinn
Name Dan Mauseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Quinn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Dan Mauseth Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Paul Georgieff Vs. Miguel Cooley
Name Paul Georgieff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
Paul Georgieff Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Jed Deno Vs. Jeremy Elisius
Name Jed Deno No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Elisius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Jed Deno Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Jeremy Lafferty Vs. Luke Lentz
Name Jeremy Lafferty No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Lentz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Lafferty Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Logan "The Pink Pounder" Clark Vs. Fidel Zapata
Name Logan Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fidel Zapata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Logan Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Brandon Nelson Vs. Beau Laughridge
Name Brandon Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Laughridge No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Brandon Nelson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)