Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 98 - Heavyweights Collide Official Results

March 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryce Palmer Brian Ryan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Andy Enz Thomas Ide Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesse Kueber David Duncan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alberto Mantes James Stanford Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Timothy Fields Seth Kroll TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Hipa Fouvale Carl Noble KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Dakota Palmer Micah Watson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jared Lapiers Jonathan Williams Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alex Perue Michael Harkins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Bryce Palmer Vs. Brian "Big Texan" Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Bryce Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Bryce Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Enz Vs. Thomas Ide
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Enz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Ide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-8-0
Team
Russell Enz Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Kueber Vs. David Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Kueber No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Kueber Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alberto Mantes Vs. James Stanford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alberto Mantes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Stanford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alberto Mantes Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Timothy Fields Vs. Seth Kroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Kroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Timothy Fields Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hipa Fouvale Vs. Carl Noble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hipa Fouvale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hipa Fouvale Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dakota Palmer Vs. Micah Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dakota Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dakota Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jared Lapiers Vs. Jonathan Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jared Lapiers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Lapiers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Perue Vs. Michael Harkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Perue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Harkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Perue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round