Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Action MMA: AAMMA 23 Official Results

February 18, 2012 - 7:30 PM
Ft Mitchell, Kentucky United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Kentucky Boxing And Wrestling Authority

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Moell Christopher Sallie Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] James Morton, II James Ballinger Decision 3rd
[detail] Evva Johnson Heather Bassett Submission 3rd 1:45 Title Fight
[detail] James Fehring David West Submission 2nd 0:29 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Dunn Kevin KJ Hanna TKO/RSC 2nd 1:39 Title Fight
[detail] Cody Bruce William Underwood Submission 2nd 1:27 Title Fight
[detail] Matthew Egner Nicholas Noe Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Andrew Brown James Zervos, III Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Robert Ingram Micah Cox TKO/RSC 2nd 0:19
[detail] Clint Townsend Shane Taylor Submission 2nd 2:13
[detail] Russell Baehr Jeremy Miller Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] George Conley, III Ryan Barrett Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Samuel Meader Dakota Warmoth Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Eric Moell Vs. Christopher Sallie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Moell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Sallie Christopher Sallie
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Eric Moell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 1st round


James Morton, II Vs. James Ballinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Morton, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Ballinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
James Morton, II Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Evva Johnson Vs. Heather Bassett
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Evva Johnson Evva Johnson
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Heather Bassett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
Evva Johnson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 3rd round


Title Fight James Fehring Vs. David West
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name James Fehring No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name David West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
James Fehring Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:29 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Chris Dunn Vs. Kevin "Kecky" KJ Hanna
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Chris Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin KJ Hanna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team Son Of Siam Martial Arts
Christopher Dunn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Title Fight William Underwood Vs. Cody Bruce
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name William Underwood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Bruce Cody Bruce
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Cody Bruce Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Matthew Egner Vs. Nicholas Noe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Egner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Noe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Matthew Egner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round


Andrew Brown Vs. James Zervos, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Zervos, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andrew Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Micah Cox Vs. Robert Ingram
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Micah Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Ingram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Robert Ingram Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 2nd round


Shane Taylor Vs. Clint Townsend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Townsend No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Clint Townsend Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Miller Vs. Russell Baehr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Baehr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Russell Baehr Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


George Conley, III Vs. Ryan Barrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Conley, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Barrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
George Conley, III Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Dakota Warmoth Vs. Samuel Meader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dakota Warmoth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Meader No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Samuel Meader Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)