Search
Search
Search
 

Integrated Combat Championship 1 Official Results

July 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Townsville, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Indich Mark Tabone TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Yanz Gokhan Turkylimaz TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Giancarlo Embradora Edwin Arana Decision 3rd
[detail] Rusty McBride Luke Hume Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chris Cremoner Sam Atkinson Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Zack Hook Daniel Condon Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Taela Kelly Brock McRobb Decision 3rd
[detail] Kris Spence Sam Kitchener TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Indich Vs. Mark Tabone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Indich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Chris Indich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Yanz Vs. Gokhan Turkylimaz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Yanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
Ryan Yanz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Giancarlo Embradora Vs. Edwin Arana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giancarlo Embradora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Giancarlo Embradora Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rusty McBride Vs. Luke Hume
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rusty McBride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
Rusty McBride Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Cremoner Vs. Sam Atkinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Cremoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Atkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Cremoner Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Zack Hook Vs. Daniel Condon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zack Hook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Condon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Zack Hook Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Taela Kelly Vs. Brock McRobb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taela Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brock McRobb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taela Kelly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kris Spence Vs. Sam Kitchener
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Kitchener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kris Spence Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round