Search
Search
Search
 

PrizeFight MMA Championships XI Official Results

December 15, 2012 - 7:30 AM
Memphis, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Tennessee Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Craft Brandon Thayre Submission 3rd 1:35
[detail] Zac Thompson Chris Barlow TKO/RSC 3rd 2:06
[detail] Miguel Flores Nic Chapman TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Laura Uyeda Briannah Conatser Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Casey Hately Mitchell Barber TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Drew Holt Sidney Carson Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Bobby Galluzzi Lawrence Purifoy Submission 3rd 2:25
[detail] Ashlee Houston Brittany Smith Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Tyler Smith Issac Ware Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Ryan Banks Richard Conner KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Bobby Taylor Tony Ledbetter TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Amaechi Oselukwue Nolan Norwood Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Ryan Collins Stephen Banaszak Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Codie Shuffield Kyle Lechner Submission 2nd 2:58

Full Results:

Jeff Craft Vs. Brandon Thayre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Craft No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Thayre No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Craft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 3rd round


Zac Thompson Vs. Chris Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zac Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zac Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:06 in the 3rd round


Nic Chapman Vs. Miguel Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nic Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Flores No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Miguel Flores Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 1st round


Laura Uyeda Vs. Briannah Conatser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Laura Uyeda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Briannah Conatser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Laura Uyeda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Casey Hately Vs. Mitchell Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Hately No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitchell Barber No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Casey Hately Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 1st round


Drew Holt Vs. Sidney Carson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drew Holt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sidney Carson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Drew Holt Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Bobby Galluzzi Vs. Lawrence Purifoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bobby Galluzzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Purifoy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-4-1
Team
Bobby Galluzzi Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 3rd round


Ashlee Houston Vs. Brittany Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ashlee Houston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brittany Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashlee Houston Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Issac Ware Vs. Tyler Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Issac Ware No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyler Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Ryan Banks Vs. Richard Conner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Banks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Conner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Banks Wins by KO 1:15 in the 1st round


Bobby Taylor Vs. Tony Ledbetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bobby Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Ledbetter Tony Ledbetter
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Bobby Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 3:04 in the 1st round


Nolan Norwood Vs. Amaechi Oselukwue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nolan Norwood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amaechi Oselukwue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Amaechi Oselukwue Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Ryan Collins Vs. Stephen Banaszak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Banaszak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Ryan Collins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Codie Shuffield Vs. Kyle Lechner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Codie Shuffield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Lechner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Codie Shuffield Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round