Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Texas Showdown 6 Official Results

June 24, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Frisco, Texas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Todd Moore Thomas Schulte TKO/RSC 3rd 0:10
[detail] Shane Carwin Chris Guillen Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Patrick Miller Brian Beard Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Billy Owens Tony Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] TJ Waldburger Brandon Berkey Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Roy Silvas Lafayette Barela Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Joe Christopher Marcus Foran Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Anthony Njokuani Steve Bratland Decision 5th

Full Results:

Todd "Maniac" Moore Vs. Thomas Schulte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Third Column
VS
Name Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Todd Moore Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 3rd round


Shane Carwin Vs. Chris Guillen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Carwin Shane Carwin
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Guillen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
Shane Carwin Wins by Submission 0:29 in the 1st round


Patrick Miller Vs. Brian Beard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Grapplers Lair Fight Team
VS
Name Brian Beard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Patrick Miller Wins by Submission 1:54 in the 1st round


Billy Owens Vs. Tony Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Billy Owens Wins by TKO/RSC 1:56 in the 1st round


TJ Waldburger Vs. Brandon Berkey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name TJ Waldburger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Grapplers Lair Fight Team
VS
Name Brandon Berkey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Anthony Waldburger Wins by Submission 1:22 in the 1st round


Roy Silvas Vs. Lafayette "Lafa" Barela
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Silvas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lafayette Barela No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team FIT NHB Team
Roy Silvas Wins by Submission 1:50 in the 1st round


Joe Christopher Vs. Marcus Foran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Christopher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Marcus Foran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Joseph Christopher Wins by Submission 1:36 in the 1st round


Anthony Njokuani Vs. Steve Bratland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Njokuani Anthony Njokuani
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Bratland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Anthony Njokuani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Ray Hawkins Scored the fight 30-27
  • Mike Mitchell Scored the fight 30-27
  • Steve Armstrong Scored the fight 30-27