Search
Search
Search
 

APF: Azerbaijan vs. Europe Official Results

May 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Grebenkin Abdosagor Aliev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Aleksander Emelianenko Miodrag Petkovich TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Shamil Abdulmuslimov Ilja Skondric Decision 3rd
[detail] Attila Vegh v. Adlan Amagov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Ivan Buchinger KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Alexander Butenko Thomas Deak Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Mamour Fall TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Teimur Aliev v. Vladimir Kuchenko was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Adrien Mallebranche Natik Mamedov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Akshin Babaev Gilles Saraf Decision 3rd
[detail] Bahtiyar Arzumanov Gregory Hibade Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alexander Grebenkin Vs. Abdosagor Aliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Abdosagor Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Grebenkin Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Aleksander Emelianenko Vs. Miodrag "Pele" Petkovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Miodrag Petkovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Serbian Vale Tudo Team
Aleksander Emelianenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulmuslimov Vs. Ilja Skondric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Shamil Abdulmuslimov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Adlan Amagov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Adlan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Sergei Goliaev Vs. Ivan Buchinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by KO (Strike) 0:20 in the 1st round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Thomas Deak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 29-5-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Deak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Mamour Fall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 24-14-0
Team
VS
Name Mamour Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Teimur Aliev Vs. Vladimir Kuchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Teimur Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Adrien Mallebranche Vs. Natik Mamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adrien Mallebranche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Natik Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrien Mallebranche Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Akshin Babaev Vs. Gilles Saraf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akshin Babaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gilles Saraf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Akshin Babaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bahtiyar Arzumanov Vs. Gregory Hibade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bahtiyar Arzumanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Hibade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bahtiyar Arzumanov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round