Search
Search
Search
 

House of Pain 3: The Next Generation Official Results

July 24, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Time and Envy Nightclub
Swansea, South Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Cuthbertson Jason Howell Submission 1st
[detail] Nick Brown Rory Sanders Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Lee Austin Mikey Edwards Decision 2nd
[detail] Simon Phillips Stuart Howells Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Johnny Phillips Nigel Whitear KO 1st
[detail] Sabrina Cohen Julia Ingram Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Kyle Davis Antonio Santorelli TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Michael Davis Paul Gardener Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Phil Rayburn Curtis Berry TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Colin Ruck Adam Wilcox KO 1st 2:32
[detail] Dai Williams Andy Cooper TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Michael Holmes Bruce Davis Submission 1st

Full Results:

Dan Cuthbertson Vs. Jason Howell
Name Dan Cuthbertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dan Cuthbertson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Nick Brown Vs. Rory Sanders
Name Nick Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team SSJ
VS
Name Rory Sanders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Brown Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Lee Austin Vs. Mikey Edwards
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lee Austin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Simon Phillips Vs. Stuart Howells
Name Simon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Howells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Phillips Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Johnny Phillips Vs. Nigel Whitear
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nigel Whitear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-0
Team Team FX3
Johnny Phillips Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sabrina Cohen Vs. Julia Ingram
Name Sabrina Cohen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Cardiff MMA
VS
Name Julia Ingram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sabrina Cohen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:19 in the 1st round


Kyle Davis Vs. Antonio Santorelli
Name Kyle Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Santorelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kyle Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Michael Davis Vs. Paul Gardener
Name Michael Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gardener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Michael Davis Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Phil Rayburn Vs. Curtis Berry
Name Phil Rayburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Phil Rayburn Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Colin Ruck Vs. Adam Wilcox
Name Colin Ruck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Wilcox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Colin Ruck Wins by KO 2:32 in the 1st round


Dai Williams Vs. Andy Cooper
Name Dai Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Dai Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Michael "Rocky" Holmes Vs. Bruce Davis
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Michael Holmes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round