Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase Impressive Tour 7 Official Results

July 31, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Osaka, Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hiroshi Ando v. Hiroyuki Norikiyo was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kimitaka Kitagawa v. Noriyoshi Wada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takuya Matsumori v. Mitsuki Yoshinaga was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yutaro Kawaguchi v. Toji Ueno was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Geal Dur v. Yusuke Yoshida was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuki Uejima Yuya Ono Submission 2nd 3:22
[detail] Fukuko Hamada Yuko Takagi TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Takumi Murata v. Hiroshi Tomita was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nobuhiro Yoshitake Yudai Aoyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Hisaki Hiraishi Kenichi Serizawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Ikkei Nagamura Hidehira Yabu Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Takasuke Kume Masahiro Toryu Submission 1st 1:44

Full Results:

Hiroshi Ando Vs. Hiroyuki Norikiyo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Norikiyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kimitaka Kitagawa Vs. Noriyoshi Wada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kimitaka Kitagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Noriyoshi Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takuya Matsumori Vs. Mitsuki Yoshinaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takuya Matsumori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mitsuki Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yutaro Kawaguchi Vs. Toji Ueno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaro Kawaguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Toji Ueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Geal Dur Vs. Yusuke Yoshida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Geal Dur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Yoshida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuki Uejima Vs. Yuya Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Uejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Yuya Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Yuki Uejima Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Fukuko Hamada Vs. Yuko Takagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fukuko Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-1
Team
VS
Name Yuko Takagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fukuko Hamada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Takumi Murata Vs. Hiroshi Tomita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Hiroshi Tomita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-6
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nobuhiro Yoshitake Vs. Yudai Aoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuhiro Yoshitake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Yudai Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-2
Team
Nobuhiro Yoshitake Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hisaki "Kotobukimaru" Hiraishi Vs. Kenichi Serizawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hisaki Hiraishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 6-2-4
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Kenichi Serizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Shizuoka Hombu
Hisaki Hiraishi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ikkei Nagamura Vs. Hidehira Yabu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ikkei Nagamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-2
Team
VS
Name Hidehira Yabu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ikkei Nagamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Takasuke Kume Vs. Masahiro Toryu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takasuke Kume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-1
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
Takasuke Kume Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round