Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Of Honor: Heat Wave Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Black River Coliseum
Poplar Bluff, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Don Bell Bill Burton TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Cameron Hawkins Lucas Predmore Submission 1st
[detail] Drew Reed Cale Bengston Submission 1st
[detail] William Burns Brian Chaffin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh McClure Thomas Anderson Submission 1st
[detail] Joshua Bowen Andrew Watts Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremiah Haynes Matt Miller Submission 1st
[detail] Rodney Borden Andy Dodd Submission 1st
[detail] Dustin Proctor Seth Jackson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Thomure Daniel Sisco TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Russell Crandon Jamze Hampleman TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Don Bell Vs. Bill Burton
Name Don Bell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Donald Bell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Cameron Hawkins Vs. Lucas "The Predator" Predmore
Name Cameron Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Predmore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Central Martial Arts
Cameron Hawkins Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Drew Reed Vs. Cale Bengston
Name Drew Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Cale Bengston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Reed Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


William Burns Vs. Brian Chaffin
Name William Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Chaffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
William Burns Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Josh McClure Vs. Thomas Anderson
Name Josh McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh McClure Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Joshua Bowen Vs. Andrew Watts
Name Joshua Bowen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joshua Bowen Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jeremiah Haynes Vs. Matt Miller
Name Jeremiah Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeremiah Haynes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rodney Borden Vs. Andy Dodd
Name Rodney Borden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Dodd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rodney Borden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dustin Proctor Vs. Seth Jackson
Name Dustin Proctor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Seth Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Proctor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Brandon Thomure Vs. Daniel Sisco
Name Brandon Thomure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Sisco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Brandon Thomure Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Russell Crandon Vs. Jamze Hampleman
Name Russell Crandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamze Hampleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russell Crandon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round