Search
Search
Search
 

O.C.C. : Seasons Beating II Official Results

December 18, 2010 - 8:00 PM
Maumee, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Roberts Josh Robinson Decision 3rd
[detail] Nakema Minnich Emmanuel Crowell Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Rustin Jones Kevin Bucklew Submission 2nd 2:07
[detail] Jake Grigson Brandon Knight Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] David Pardon Chris Baker Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Daniel McIntire Matt Ott Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Terry Layton Cameron Moore Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Smith Michael Russell TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Jose Martinez Eric Patray Jr. TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Will Beasley Tyler Harruff Decision 3rd
[detail] Charles Whitcraft Joseph Gerard TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Tim Jenkins Matt Zavrl TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Caleb Odum Steve Ekquist Submission 1st 2:59

Full Results:

Josh Robinson Vs. Mike Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Robinson Josh Robinson
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
Mike Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nakema Minnich Vs. Emmanuel Crowell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nakema Minnich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emmanuel Crowell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nakema Minnich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Rustin Jones Vs. Kevin Bucklew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rustin Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Bucklew No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Rustin Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Jake Grigson Vs. Brandon Knight
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Grigson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jacob Grigson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


David Pardon Vs. Chris Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Pardon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Pardon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Daniel McIntire Vs. Matt Ott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel McIntire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Daniel McIntire Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Terry Layton Vs. Cameron Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry Layton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry Layton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michael Russell Vs. Steve Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Russell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Steve Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:46 in the 1st round


Jose Martinez Vs. Eric Patray Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Patray Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Jose Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Will Beasley Vs. Tyler Harruff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Beasley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Harruff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
William Beasley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Charles Whitcraft Vs. Joseph Gerard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Whitcraft No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Gerard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Whitcraft Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Tim Jenkins Vs. Matt Zavrl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Zavrl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Timothy Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Caleb Odum Vs. Steve Ekquist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Caleb Odum No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Ekquist No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Odum Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round