Search
Search
Search
 

Knockdown Cup 3 Official Results

November 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Nei Braga Gymnasium
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Davi Sutil Adilson Marques Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Rodrigo Dragao Mario Fumagalli TKO/RSC 3rd 1:41
[detail] Yure Machado Jefferson Frank TKO/RSC 2nd 4:39
[detail] Jovi Lara Maicon Philips Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Fabio Cesar Flavio Lobes TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Diego Marlon Reinaldo Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Jefferson GG Francisco Sebastiao Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Christian Squeti Ricardo Batore KO 1st 2:32
[detail] Ricardo Scrippe Eneas Goncalves TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Giliard Fagundes Genilson Tavares KO 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Davi Sutil Vs. Adilson Marques
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davi Sutil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adilson Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Davi Sutil Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Dragao Vs. Mario Fumagalli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Dragao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Fumagalli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rodrigo Dragao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:41 in the 3rd round


Yure Machado Vs. Jefferson Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yure Machado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jefferson Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yure Machado Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:39 in the 2nd round


Jovi Lara Vs. Maicon Philips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jovi Lara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team BIT
VS
Name Maicon Philips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jovi Lara Wins by Submission 0:46 in the 2nd round


Fabio Cesar Vs. Flavio Lobes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Flavio Lobes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabio Cesar Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:02 in the 1st round


Diego Marlon Vs. Reinaldo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Marlon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team BIT
VS
Name Reinaldo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Diego Koslouski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:56 in the 1st round


Jefferson GG Vs. Francisco Sebastiao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jefferson GG No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team BIT
VS
Name Francisco Sebastiao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jefferson GG Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Christian Squeti Vs. Ricardo Batore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Squeti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Batore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Squeti Wins by KO 2:32 in the 1st round


Ricardo Scrippe Vs. Eneas "Gringo" Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Scrippe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team BIT
VS
Name Eneas Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ricardo Scrippe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:25 in the 1st round


Giliard Fagundes Vs. Genilson "Van Damme" Tavares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giliard Fagundes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Genilson Tavares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Giliard Fagundes Wins by KO 1:00 in the 1st round