Search
Search
Search
 

Minnesota Combat Sports 4 Official Results

October 26, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Sky Dome
Duluth, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Aasen Ken Parr TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt Blue Rob Voss TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Cory Walmsley Bill Creel Submission 0:00
[detail] Dan Myers Ross Caldwell Submission 0:00
[detail] Gjermund Larsen Brandon Foxworth KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Kelly Kobold Gavin Lori Ogdahl TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] Tony Sylvester Ethan Boyle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Morgan Chad Rockwite Disqualification 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Eric Aasen Vs. Ken Parr
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Parr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Eric Aasen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Blue Vs. Rob Voss
Name Matt Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Voss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Blue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00


Cory "Hard Cor" Walmsley Vs. Bill Creel
Name Cory Walmsley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Bill Creel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Cory Walmsley Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 0:00


Dan Myers Vs. Ross Caldwell
Name Dan Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Ross Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Horton's Gym
Dan Myers Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00


Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen Vs. Brandon Foxworth
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Gjermund Larsen Wins by KO (Punch) 0:11 in the 1st round


Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin Vs. Lori Ogdahl
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Lori Ogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Innovative Martial Arts
Kelly Kobold Gavin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:30 in the 1st round


Tony Sylvester Vs. Ethan Boyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Sylvester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team Midwest Training Center
VS
Name Ethan Boyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Tony Sylvester Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Chad Rockwite
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Chad Rockwite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sam Morgan Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Spiking) 0:00 in the 2nd round