Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials 3 Official Results

July 28, 2001 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin O'Hagan Mark Woodard Unknown 1st 0:50
[detail] Paul Sutherland Anthony McRae Unknown 1st 0:53
[detail] Andrew Pay v. James Stitfall was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ross McKenzie Mark Besse Unknown 1st 2:12
[detail] Chris Watts v. Paul Jenkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Alex Owen Clifford Morrison Unknown 1st 3:25
[detail] Denis Kelly James Fear Unknown 1st 0:30
[detail] Charles Hallewell Kevin O'Hagan Unknown 1st 0:33
[detail] Paul Sutherland Gary Davies Unknown 1st 2:10
[detail] Paul Jenkins Andrew Pay Unknown 1st 3:59
[detail] Denis Kelly Gary Davies Unknown 1st 1:02
[detail] Anthony McRae Mark Besse Unknown 1st 0:38
[detail] Alex Owen Ross McKenzie Unknown 1st 1:34
[detail] Kevin O'Hagan James Stitfall Unknown 1st 0:42
[detail] Charles Hallewell v. Paul Jenkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Denis Kelly Mark Besse Unknown 1st 2:29
[detail] James Fear v. Anthony McRae was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Kevin O'Hagan Vs. Mark Woodard
Name Kevin O'Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Woodard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin O'Hagan Wins by Unknown 0:50 in the 1st round


Paul Sutherland Vs. Anthony McRae
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-5
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Unknown 0:53 in the 1st round


Andrew Pay Vs. James Stitfall
Name Andrew Pay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Stitfall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ross McKenzie Vs. Mark Besse
Name Ross McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ross McKenzie Wins by Unknown 2:12 in the 1st round


Chris Watts Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Chris Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Clifford Morrison
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Clifford Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Unknown 3:25 in the 1st round


Denis Kelly Vs. James Fear
Name Denis Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Fear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-3
Team
Denis Kelly Wins by Unknown 0:30 in the 1st round


Charles Hallewell Vs. Kevin O'Hagan
Name Charles Hallewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin O'Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Charles Hallewell Wins by Unknown 0:33 in the 1st round


Paul Sutherland Vs. Gary Davies
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Unknown 2:10 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Andrew Pay
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Andrew Pay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Unknown 3:59 in the 1st round


Denis Kelly Vs. Gary Davies
Name Denis Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Kelly Wins by Unknown 1:02 in the 1st round


Anthony McRae Vs. Mark Besse
Name Anthony McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-5
Team
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anthony McRae Wins by Unknown 0:38 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Ross McKenzie
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Ross McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Owen Wins by Unknown 1:34 in the 1st round


Kevin O'Hagan Vs. James Stitfall
Name Kevin O'Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Stitfall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Kevin O'Hagan Wins by Unknown 0:42 in the 1st round


Charles Hallewell Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Charles Hallewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Denis Kelly Vs. Mark Besse
Name Denis Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Denis Kelly Wins by Unknown 2:29 in the 1st round


James Fear Vs. Anthony McRae
Name James Fear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-3
Team
VS
Name Anthony McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-5
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round