Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 46: Launching Pad Official Results

March 27, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Graham Central Station
Tempe, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ed West Troy Tolbert Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Greg Rodriguez Oscar Rosas Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Jamie Varner Carlos Ortega Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Joe Vigil Brian Salinas Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Sean Brandt Greg Palomo Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Jeremiah Shivers Michael Ptak Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Gabe Rivas Adam Millican Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Justin Nauling Ray Elbe Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Allen Branson David Raymond Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Erik Markoff Jason Collinsworth TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Adrian Foster Kristian Marki KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Rocky Revel Pete Morales Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Herb Garcia Wayland Berry Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Cory Timmerman Jason Wallace Submission 1st 1:13

Full Results:

Ed West Vs. Troy "The Lethal Pancake Technician" Tolbert
Name Ed West No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Hinzman's Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Troy Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
Ed West Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Greg Rodriguez Vs. Oscar Rosas
Name Greg Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
VS
Name Oscar Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
Greg Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:40 in the 1st round


Jamie Varner Vs. Carlos Ortega
Name Jamie Varner Jamie Varner
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-11-1
Team Arizona Combat Sports
VS
Name Carlos Ortega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-13-1
Team Brausa Academy
James Varner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe Vigil Vs. Brian Salinas
Name Joe Vigil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 12-11-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
VS
Name Brian Salinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Brausa Academy
Joe Vigil Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Sean Brandt Vs. Greg Palomo
Name Sean Brandt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Greg Palomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Brandt Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Jeremiah "The Hybrid" Shivers Vs. Michael Ptak
Name Jeremiah Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Michael Ptak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brausa Academy
Jeremiah Shivers Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Gabe Rivas Vs. Adam Millican
Name Gabe Rivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-22-1
Team Pinal Martial Arts
VS
Name Adam Millican No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jose Rivas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 1st round


Justin Nauling Vs. Ray Elbe
Name Justin Nauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Ray Elbe Ray Elbe
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
Justin Nauling Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Allen Branson Vs. David Raymond
Name Allen Branson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Raymond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Brausa Academy
Allen Branson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Erik Markoff Vs. Jason Collinsworth
Name Erik Markoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Jason Collinsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Erik Markoff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Adrian "The Lion of Judah" Foster Vs. Kristian Marki
Name Adrian Foster No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Team Phoenix
VS
Name Kristian Marki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Foster Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Rocky Revel Vs. Pete Morales
Name Rocky Revel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Debrazil Academy
VS
Name Pete Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Rocky Revel Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Herb Garcia Vs. Wayland Berry
Name Herb Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 305 (138.35 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
VS
Name Wayland Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Brausa Academy
Herb Garcia Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Cory Timmerman Vs. Jason Wallace
Name Cory Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 363 (164.65 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Jason Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Cory Timmerman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 1st round