Search
Search
Search
 

Oplot Challenge 1 Official Results

March 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kharkov, Kharkov Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evgeny Fomenko Ivan Raul Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Alexei Stoyan Pavel Ponomaremko TKO/RSC 2nd 1:58
[detail] Alexander Shabliy Abudokar Dukarey Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Mikhail Kolobegov Jan Zdansky Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov v. Rudolf Kriz was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Alyona Rassohyna Risalat Mingbatyrova Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Artak Nazaryan Ardi Mukhoyan Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Martin Burkot Vyacheslav Kozik Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Iftikhor Arbobov Yves Landu Submission 2nd 0:35
[detail] Mariusz Radziszewski v. Alexander Butenko was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Konstantin Gluhov Viktor Matviychuk TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Sergey Terezimov Submission 1st 1:04

Full Results:

Evgeny Fomenko Vs. Ivan Raul
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-13-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Raul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Evgeny Fomenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Alexei Stoyan Vs. Pavel Ponomaremko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Stoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Ponomaremko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexei Stoyan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Alexander Shabliy Vs. Abudokar Dukarey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Shabliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abudokar Dukarey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Shabliy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Mikhail Kolobegov Vs. Jan Zdansky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Kolobegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mikhail Kolobegov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov Vs. Rudolf Kriz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dovletdzhan Yagshimiradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Rudolf Kriz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Alyona Rassohyna Vs. Risalat Mingbatyrova
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alyona Rassohyna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Risalat Mingbatyrova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alyona Rassohyna Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:53 in the 1st round


Artak Nazaryan Vs. Ardi Mukhoyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artak Nazaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ardi Mukhoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artak Nazaryan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Martin Burkot Vs. Vyacheslav Kozik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Burkot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vyacheslav Kozik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Burkot Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Iftikhor Arbobov Vs. Yves Landu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Iftikhor Arbobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yves Landu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Iftikhor Arbobov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Mariusz Radziszewski Vs. Alexander Butenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
VS
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Konstantin Gluhov Vs. Viktor Matviychuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Konstantin Gluhov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-11-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Matviychuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Konstantin Gluhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Sergey Terezimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 41-11-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Sergey Terezimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round