Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fighting Championship - Tournament 2012 Part V Official Results

November 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mainz, Mainz Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephan Putz Niels Wernersbach TKO/RSC 4th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Jessin Ayari Kerim Engizek Submission 2nd 3:56
[detail] Azdren Thaqi Marcel Jedidi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Buschkamp Filip Macek Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Tanyel Ertugrul Johannes Grebe TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Rostislav Zatuchnyy Lukasz Bilski TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Achilleas Chalkidis Mick Mokoyoko Decision 3rd
[detail] Arthur Grass Jakub Piesiewicz Decision 3rd
[detail] Tarek Rhlid Nugzar Beridze Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chakir Haj Haddou Iles Ganijev Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Stephan Putz Vs. Niels Wernersbach
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Stephan Putz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niels Wernersbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Stephan Putz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 4th round


Jessin Ayari Vs. Kerim Engizek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessin Ayari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jessin Ayari Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:56 in the 2nd round


Azdren Thaqi Vs. Marcel Jedidi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azdren Thaqi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Marcel Jedidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Azdren Thaqi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Buschkamp Vs. Filip Macek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Buschkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team
Martin Buschkamp Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Tanyel Ertugrul Vs. Johannes Grebe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tanyel Ertugrul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johannes Grebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tanyel Ertugrul Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:46 in the 1st round


Rostislav Zatuchnyy Vs. Lukasz Bilski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rostislav Zatuchnyy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Bilski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rostislav Zatuchnyy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Achilleas Chalkidis Vs. Mick Mokoyoko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Achilleas Chalkidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Mokoyoko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Achilleas Chalkidis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arthur Grass Vs. Jakub Piesiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Grass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Piesiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Arthur Grass Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tarek Rhlid Vs. Nugzar Beridze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tarek Rhlid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nugzar Beridze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Tarek Rhlid Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chakir Haj Haddou Vs. Iles Ganijev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chakir Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Iles Ganijev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chakir Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round